3 YEAR MERIT

Top 50

 


2015 - 2017 Merit 2017, 2016, 2015

TOTAL TOTAL TOTAL
Rank Number Club Name Surname Status Fish KG's Points
1 N0007 Orca Angling Club Brian Curtis Men Senior 31 470.8 3490
2 N0019 Mako Johan Visser Men Senior 39 476.3 3450
3 N0018 Orca Angling Club Garreth Wolfaardt Men Senior 25 253.1 3391
4 N0035 Mako Johan van Wyk Men Veteran 29 364.2 3290
5 N0496 Mako Rudi Swartz Men Senior 39 229.7 3236
6 N0024 Mako Andrew v/d Westhuizen Men Senior 29 319.5 3193
7 N0044 Henties Bay Leon Krauze Men Veteran 27 173.3 3142
8 N0009 Penguin Henry Loubser Men Master 37 167.1 3112
9 N0081 Mako John-John Warrington Men Senior 18 143.0 3073
10 N0031 Penguin Emil Prinsloo Men Veteran 21 253.1 3045
11 N0008 Namib Park Andre Coetzee Men Master 20 220.2 3017
12 N0011 Walvis Bay Johan Mostert Men Senior 24 218.1 2975
13 N0045 Seagulls WHK Chrisjan Potgieter Men Senior 21 335.9 2916
14 N0020 Penguin Morne Horn Men Veteran 31 138.5 2900
15 N0040 Welwitschia Morne Honiball Men Senior 22 57.4 2860
16 N0022 Penguin Warren Deysel Men Senior 40 358.1 2826
17 N0068 Otjiwarongo Chris Feyerabend Men Veteran 26 71.4 2807
18 N0056 Orca Angling Club Alec Landers Men Senior 32 210.6 2798
19 N0064 Skeleton Coast Gerrie Hough Men Veteran 16 58.7 2762
20 N0071 Welwitschia Carlien Steyn Ladies Senior 17 104.0 2747
21 N0004 Namib Park Charles Bothma Men Master 27 142.4 2735
22 N0263 Orca Angling Club Morne Human Men Senior 29 263.1 2727
23 N0041 Walvis Bay Terence Clark Men Master 17 145.4 2696
24 N0014 Welwitschia Willem Steyn Men Senior 16 116.9 2682
25 N0023 Atlantic Angling Club Jörg Walter Men Master 25 50.9 2678
26 N0195 Henties Bay Louis Fenaux Men Senior 16 169.9 2668
27 N0156 Skeleton Coast Gerard Hough Men U/21 14 67.6 2653
28 N0006 Penguin Nico Kotze Men Veteran 19 216.1 2645
29 N0017 Mako Riaan Tap Men Senior 17 472.9 2617
30 N0013 Namib Park Rodger Boon Men Master 17 99.5 2598
31 N0144 Atlantic Angling Club Sarah Coetzee Ladies Master 16 52.5 2580
32 N0015 Okahandja Herman Fourie Men Grand Masters 20 72.9 2535
33 N0573 Otjiwarongo Rinus v/d Westhuizen Men Senior 19 78.9 2504
34 N0072 Steenbras Louis Heath Men Master 19 22.9 2497
35 N0119 Orca Angling Club Joe Herrman Men Senior 18 139.0 2475
36 N0460 Atlantic Angling Club Jaco Venter Men Veteran 14 37.5 2448
37 N0333 Orca Angling Club Gelhar Slabbert Men Senior 19 183.3 2438
38 N0208 Atlantic Angling Club Adri Roets Men Veteran 19 30.1 2436
39 N0122 Orca Angling Club Immo Dresselhaus Men Senior 32 101.4 2416
40 N0561 Seagulls WVB De Wet Vorster Men Senior 27 24.2 2341
41 N0026 Henties Bay Johan Agenbag Men Veteran 15 88.1 2322
42 N0063 Penguin Lurock Viljoen Men Senior 16 86.8 2312
43 N0148 Walvis Bay Gunther Krauer Men Veteran 15 52.9 2306
44 N0157 Okahandja Gerrit Viljoen Men Grand Masters 13 32.3 2275
45 N0127 Mako Kiepie Burger Men Senior 11 84.1 2254
46 N0228 Orca Angling Club Corne Kruger Men Senior 18 100.0 2250
47 N0028 Atlantic Angling Club George Coetzee Men Master 14 19.6 2239
48 N0057 Mako Jeri Drake Men Grand Masters 13 78.6 2234
49 N0067 Penguin Louis Potgieter Men Veteran 18 75.1 2221
50 N0100 Walvis Bay Werner van Riet Men Senior 11 177.3 2185


Full List

 

Website Stats

Members : 1
Content : 71
Content View Hits : 175181

Selection Criteria

Nominations